Retrospective

The Finalists
Yves de Pril (Conostix)

Pascal Dine (CPI)

See more : http://paperjam.lu/news/cyel-2008-cest-parti

Winner
Xavier Buck (EuroDNS)

see more : http://www.youmake.tv/video?id=8933

The Finalists
Sylvain Zimmer (Jamendo)

Emmanuel Vivier (Vanksens)

see more : http://mobile.news.paperjam.lu/news/au-plus-haut-du-cyel

Winner
Sylvain Zimmer (Jamendo)

see more : http://paperjam.lu/news/zimmer-winner

The Finalists
Stéphane Ledermann (Smart Air)

Jérome Bloch (MyOfficialStory)

See more : http://paperjam.lu/news/au-plus-haut-du-cyel

Winner
Djalil Coowar (Axoglia Therapeutics)

The Finalists
J.-C. Viguier (AngoConsulting)

Andrey Kolishchak (GentleSecurity)

See more : http://paperjam.lu/communique/cyel-2010-le-nom-des-finalistes-est-desormais-connu

The Finalists
Marco Huwen (LuxCloud)

Nicolas Henckes (Legitech)

see more : http://www.inui-studio.com/blog/2011/06/

The Finalists
Alexandre ROCHEGUDE – FLASHiZ – CEO
Hugo BON – Soundytics – Founder
Irina ALEKSANDROVA – Sportunity – Founder

See more at: http://www.siliconluxembourg.lu/cyel-2014-and-the-finalists-are/

Winner
AlexandraKerckhof1er Prix- Alexandra Kerckhof, gérante d’Éditions 9 et de Quoi de 9?, un portail spécialisé dans la parentalité au Luxembourg. Édition 9 est spécialisée dans l’édition de guides pour les parents. L’entreprise a également créé la marque Cupcake Babies qui commercialise, notamment, la plus petite baignoire pour bébé et le site Baby Boutik Pop Up Store.

Articles média:
Paperjam : http://paperjam.lu/news/alexandra-kerckhof-

The Finalists
2ème Prix – Alexandru Panican, à l’origine de Malin Shopper, un site regroupant les offres des enseignes commerciales locales pour trouver rapidement et facilement les promotions de sa région.

3ème Prix – Cyrille Gerhardt (Cyrille Smell) , fondateur de Smell-Marketing, spécialiste du marketing olfactif, 250 fragrances pour créer votre signature olfactive.

Coup de cœur du jury : Tom Wecker, Livraison.lu : portail pour livraison à domicile et à emporter : commandez votre plat en ligne en moins d’une minute!

Guest speaker : Gérard Lopez

Winner

1st Price- The first price went to Julien Brunel, for his application MilepaKr, a web platform created with his associate, Emeline Altmeyer, whose goal is to connect the athletes and the organisers of sports competitions in Europe and to enable them to share information and services.

The Finalists

2nd Price – The 2nd price went to Raphael Frank with Motion-S, a smartphone application which helps users drive safely and more efficiently.

3rd Price – The 3rd price went to Patrick Rahme for All Square Golf, a free social media, dedicated to the golf amateurs.

Keynote Speaker : Philippe Bloch

Gold

bgl

Silver

 kpmg mece

 

Bronze

Organized by

jci

 

Share This

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close